wheel backhoe loader for sale

Wheel Backhoe Loader

Wheel backhoe loader is a useful machine for many construction and farm jobs. It combines a front loader and a rear excavator in one machine, so it can dig, load, move, and carry materials. With four wheels and a strong body, this machine can travel easily on roads and work areas. It is often used for digging soil, loading sand, moving stones, cleaning sites, and making small trenches. Compared with using two different machines, a front and backhoe loader can save space, time, and operating costs. The machine is designed with a strong engine, hydraulic system, working arms, bucket, and comfortable operator cabin. Its simple working method makes it suitable for many users. For construction companies, farms, road projects, and municipal work, choosing a reliable front end loader backhoe can help improve daily work efficiency and reduce manual labor. Get in touch with us to get more details about this machine.

wheel backhoe loader for sale
wheel backhoe loader for sale

Request A Free Quote

Parameters of Wheel Backhoe Loader

CategoryModelYG08-12YG10-20YG15-26YG20-28YG25-30
I.Overall DimensionsOverall dimensions (mm)5100*1350*25805500*1750*26505800*1850*27506200*1960*28006500*2040*2800
 Wheelbase (mm)19102070231525502675
 Track width (mm)11001475150015801630
 Minimum ground clearance (mm)250250220290280
II. Performance ParametersSystem pressure (MPa)1616161818
 Machine weight (kg)25003400450054006000
 Maximum travel speed (km/h)2025262828
 Maximum gradeability (°)2525252525
 Minimum turning radius (mm)30003500400045004500
III. Excavation ParametersMaximum digging depth (mm)15002000270026002600
 Digging/dumping height (mm)15001800220023002300
 Maximum digging radius (mm)20002700460046004600
 Bucket width (mm)350400500500600
 Bucket capacity (m³)0.080.10.20.20.25
 Maximum digging height (mm)26003300420043004300
 Maximum digging force (kN)2525282828
 Excavator swing angle (°)180180180180180
IV. Loading ParametersMaximum dumping height (mm)22002800330035003500
 Maximum dumping reach (mm)800800850900900
 Bucket width (mm)13001800190021002200
 Bucket capacity (m³)0.40.50.711.2
 Maximum lifting height (mm)30003300420043004300
 Maximum breakout force (kN)2836364242
 Total cycle time (s)1212121212
V. EngineModelChangzi 390 (Optional: Yunnai 490)Yunnai YN25GBYunnai YN27GBZYunnai YN38GBZYunnai YN48GBZ
 TypeThree-stroke (four-stroke)Direct injection, four-strokeTurbocharged, four-strokeTurbocharged, four-strokeTurbocharged, four-stroke
 Rated power (kW)25(37)37587692
 Rated speed (r/min)24002400240024002400
 Number of cylinders – Bore3-90(4-90)4-904-904-1024-108

Click Here for a Free Quote

Front and BackHoe Loader Provides Flexible and Efficient Working Functions

The main feature of a wheel backhoe loader is its two-in-one design. The front loader can lift and move soil, sand, gravel, and other materials, while the rear digging arm can dig holes and trenches. This design allows one machine to perform several jobs. The four-wheel structure also gives the front-end loader backhoe good mobility, especially when it needs to move between different work areas. The hydraulic system provides smooth power for the boom, bucket, and other working parts. The operator can control these parts from the cabin with simple controls. Many models also have a strong frame, wide working view, comfortable seats, and easy maintenance points. These features help the machine work for long hours. For users who need a machine for different small and medium jobs, a backhoe with front loader is a practical choice because it can reduce the need for several separate machines.

wheel backhoe loader loading gravel with front bucket
wheel backhoe loader loading gravel with front bucket

Click Here for a Free Quote

How Does A Wheel Backhoe Loader Work?

Front and backhoe loader works through the cooperation of the engine, hydraulic system, transmission, and working attachments. The engine produces power and sends it to the machine systems. The hydraulic pump then creates hydraulic pressure. This pressure moves hydraulic cylinders that control the front loader and rear excavator. When the operator moves the control lever, hydraulic oil flows to the correct cylinder. The cylinder then moves the boom, arm, or bucket. The front bucket can collect materials from the ground, lift them, and place them into a truck or another location. The rear bucket can break the soil, dig down, and remove the soil from a trench or hole. The wheels and steering system allow the machine to move from one place to another. Because this machine can complete different tasks, operators do not need to change machines often, which can make a work project easier and faster.

wheel backhoe loader for material handling
wheel backhoe loader for material handling

Click Here for a Free Quote

Where Can This Construction Machine Be Used?

The wheel backhoe loader can be used in many industries because it has both digging and loading functions.

On construction sites, it can dig foundations, prepare ground, move soil, and load construction materials.

In road projects, the machine can help dig drainage channels, clean roadsides, and move gravel.

For farm work, it can dig irrigation trenches, clean land, move soil, and handle farm materials.

In some landscaping projects, the front loader backhoe can prepare land, remove old soil, and move stones.

It is also useful for small building projects where there is not enough space or budget for several large machines.

wheel backhoe loader machine for excavation
wheel backhoe loader machine for excavation

Click Here for a Free Quote

Choosing A Backhoe Loader Gives You More Support

Choosing the right supplier is as important as choosing the machine itself. We focus on providing practical construction equipment for different working conditions and project needs. Before purchase, our team can help customers understand important machine specifications. We can also discuss suitable configurations according to the customer’s project. A wheel backhoe loader should not only have good working performance but should also be convenient to use and maintain. We pay attention to machine structure, key components, and operator comfort. We also understand that customers from different countries may have different requirements for transportation, working conditions, and machine configuration. Our goal is to provide clear product information and useful service before and after the sale. By working closely with customers, we will help customers choose a suitable machine.

Related Products And More Construction Equipment Solutions

In addition to the wheel backhoe loader, we can also provide other construction equipment for different projects. Depending on your needs, related products may include wheel loaders, excavators, skid steer loaders, mini excavators, road rollers, and other earthmoving machines. Different machines are suitable for different working conditions. For example, an excavator may be a better choice for deeper digging, while a wheel loader can be useful for moving large amounts of loose materials. The front loader backhoe is especially useful when one machine needs to perform both digging and loading work. If you are not sure which machine is right for your project, please contact us and tell us about your working conditions. We can then recommend a suitable machine configuration and provide more information about specifications, attachments, and delivery. Contact us today to learn more about our backhoe front loader for sale and other construction equipment solutions.

    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.

    Product Model:

    Your Name(required):

    Your Email(required):

    Your Phone(required):

    Your country:

    Your Whatsapp(required):

    Your Message(required):

    Scroll to Top