front end loader backhoe for sale

Front End Loader Backhoe for Sale

Front end loader backhoe for sale is a dual-function utility vehicle engineered to streamline earthmoving, trenching, and material placement tasks. The front loader bucket provides high-capacity loading, leveling, and transport functions, while the rear excavating boom handles deep digging, trenching, and precision utility work. By combining two essential work tools onto a compact tractor chassis, operators gain a high-mobility machine capable of transitioning instantly between loading aggregate and digging trenches without swapping units.

front end loader backhoe for sale
front end loader backhoe for sale
4 wheel drive backhoe loader for construction work
4 wheel drive backhoe loader for construction work

Click Here for a Free Quote

Specifications of the Front End Loader Backhoe for Sale

CategoryModelYG08-12YG10-20YG15-26YG20-28YG25-30
I.Overall DimensionsOverall dimensions (mm)5100*1350*25805500*1750*26505800*1850*27506200*1960*28006500*2040*2800
 Wheelbase (mm)19102070231525502675
 Track width (mm)11001475150015801630
 Minimum ground clearance (mm)250250220290280
II. Performance ParametersSystem pressure (MPa)1616161818
 Machine weight (kg)25003400450054006000
 Maximum travel speed (km/h)2025262828
 Maximum gradeability (°)2525252525
 Minimum turning radius (mm)30003500400045004500
III. Excavation ParametersMaximum digging depth (mm)15002000270026002600
 Digging/dumping height (mm)15001800220023002300
 Maximum digging radius (mm)20002700460046004600
 Bucket width (mm)350400500500600
 Bucket capacity (m³)0.080.10.20.20.25
 Maximum digging height (mm)26003300420043004300
 Maximum digging force (kN)2525282828
 Excavator swing angle (°)180180180180180
IV. Loading ParametersMaximum dumping height (mm)22002800330035003500
 Maximum dumping reach (mm)800800850900900
 Bucket width (mm)13001800190021002200
 Bucket capacity (m³)0.40.50.711.2
 Maximum lifting height (mm)30003300420043004300
 Maximum breakout force (kN)2836364242
 Total cycle time (s)1212121212
V. EngineModelChangzi 390 (Optional: Yunnai 490)Yunnai YN25GBYunnai YN27GBZYunnai YN38GBZYunnai YN48GBZ
 TypeThree-stroke (four-stroke)Direct injection, four-strokeTurbocharged, four-strokeTurbocharged, four-strokeTurbocharged, four-stroke
 Rated power (kW)25(37)37587692
 Rated speed (r/min)24002400240024002400
 Number of cylinders – Bore3-90(4-90)4-904-904-1024-108

Click Here for a Free Quote

How Does It Work and What Materials Handled?

The core efficiency of the front end loader backhoe for sale in its central engine unit powering a high-pressure hydraulic system (16 to 18 MPa). High-torque diesel engines deliver power through multi-axis hydraulic pumps, enabling precise control over both front loading arm lift cylinders and rear backhoe excavating booms. An integrated 180° excavator swing angle allows operators to excavate along side walls and unload materials smoothly into haul trucks without re-positioning the machine chassis.

Compatible Job Site Materials:

  • Heavy clay, hardpack dirt, and topsoil
  • Sand, gravel, and crushed aggregate
  • Construction debris and demolished asphalt
  • Agricultural feed, manure, and silage
  • Rocks and fragmented stone up to bucket capacity limits
multi‑functional front end loader backhoe
multi‑functional front end loader backhoe
versatile front end loader backhoe
versatile front end loader backhoe

Click Here for a Free Quote

9 Core Advantages Backed by Engineering Specifications

  1. High Engine Power Output: The front end loader backhoe for sale is equipped with robust Yunnai diesel power plants reaching up to 92 kw (125 hp), ensuring high torque delivered at a stable 2400 r/min.
  2. Impressive Loading Capacities: Front loader bucket capacities range from 0.4 m³ on compact models up to 1.2 m³ on heavy-duty variants, shifting large material volumes in fewer passes.
  3. High Breakout Force: Generates up to 42 KN of maximum loader breakout force to break through packed bank material and stubborn earth effortlessly.
  4. Deep Excavation Reach: Digging depths reach up to 2700 mm (YG15-26 model), delivering reliable utility trenching depth for water lines and foundations.
  5. Rapid Cycle Times: A fast total hydraulic cycle time of just 12 seconds ensures maximum operational throughput during continuous loading cycles.
  6. Wide-Angle Swing Articulation: A full 180° excavator swing angle provides smooth placement of excavated soil into trucks or side banks.
  7. High Ground Clearance: Minimum ground clearance reaches up to 290 mm (YG20-28 model), protecting the lower chassis when operating over rough or rutted terrain.
  8. Extended Dumping Heights: Loader dumping heights up to 3500 mm allow effortless loading into high-sided dump trucks and hoppers.
  9. Compact Turning Radius: Tight minimum turning radii (3000 mm to 4500 mm) allow high maneuverability inside confined yards and narrow job sites.

Application Scenarios of Front Loader Backhoe

Urban Infrastructure & Utility Installation: Opening precise trenches for utility lines, water pipes, and power cables along city roadways.

Agricultural & Farm Management: Loading feed, clearing drainage ditches, shifting manure, and handling bulk materials across homesteads.

Road Construction & Repair: Scraping back base layers, clearing roadside shoulders, and dumping gravel during highway maintenance.

Foundation Work & General Construction: Footing excavation, backfilling foundation walls, and transporting building materials across soft site surfaces.

industrial front end loader backhoe for sale
industrial front end loader backhoe for sale
wheel backhoe loader for material handling
wheel backhoe loader for material handling

Click Here for a Free Quote

Selecting the Right Front End Loader Backhoe for Your Job Site

Selecting the ideal model of the front end loader backhoe for sale depends directly on site dimensions, lift requirements, and local soil conditions. Below is an overview of key performance metrics across our heavy-duty series:

  • Compact Utility (YG08-12 & YG10-20):
    Featuring machine weights between 2,500 kg and 3,400 kg with loader capacities up to 0.5 m³. Ideal for residential landscaping, narrow trenching, and light farm duties requiring a 3000 mm to 3500 mm turning radius.
  • Mid-Range Workhorse (YG15-26):
    Powered by a 58 kW Yunnai YN27GBZ turbocharged engine, this 4,500 kg front end loader backhoe for sale balances a 2700 mm maximum digging depth with a 0.7 m³ loader bucket for versatile site maintenance.
  • Heavy-Duty Commercial (YG20-28 & YG25-30):
    Built for demanding construction zones, these 5,400 kg to 6,000 kg machines deliver up to 92 kw of rated power, 42 KN breakout force, and 1.2 m³ front buckets for maximum yard production.

Why Choose Our Front End Loader Backhoe Solutions

First, every front end loader backhoe for sale balances robust build quality. Our units deliver comparable core working performance at a more competitive price point, improving your equipment ROI.

Second, multiple model options avoid “one‑size‑fits‑all”. Whether you need a light compact unit for small‑scale jobs or a heavy‑duty configuration for high‑intensity workloads, there is a matching model.

Third, hydraulic circuits are designed for stable performance under continuous cycles. The system pressure is calibrated, reducing unexpected downtime.

    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.

    Product Model:

    Your Name(required):

    Your Email(required):

    Your Phone(required):

    Your country:

    Your Whatsapp(required):

    Your Message(required):

    Scroll to Top